Dates for  2021

January 26 Tuesday Australia Day

January 27 Wednesday Luke Grgurevic Memorial training

February 6 Saturday Judge & Referee Seminar

February 3 Wednesday Wednesday (Geelong) classes commence

February 13 Saturday Portland Day Seminar

February 27 Saturday Traralgon tournament

March 8 Monday Labour Day

March 13 Saturday Tasmania training (Launceston)

March 13 Saturday Knockdown training day (Geelong)

March 20 Chikara tournament

March 27 Saturday Adelaide training

April 2 SaturdayVic  School Holidays start

April 2 Friday Good Friday

April 5 Monday Easter Monday

April 18 Sunday VKKA Championships Arena booked

April 19 Monday Vic school resumes

April 25 Sunday Anzac Day, no holiday on Monday

April 26 Monday Sosai Memorial training

May 2 Sunday Greek Easter

May 8 Saturday Day Seminar, Geelong

May 9 Sunday Mothers Day

May 15 Saturday Warrnambool Day Seminar

May 22 Saturday5th Kyu & Under grading, Geelong

May 30 Sunday NSW Championships Confirmed

June 14 Monday Queens Birthday

June 18 Friday National Camp Confirmed

June 19 Saturday National Camp Confirmed

June 20 Sunday National Camp Confirmed

June 26 Saturday NSW School Holidays begin

June 26 Saturday Vic school holidays start

July 11 Sunday Regional Championships, Winchelsea

July 11 Sunday Vic school holidays finish

July 11 Sunday NSW School Holidays finish

July 24 Saturday Dan Grading, Geelong

August 7 Saturday Tasmania training (Hobart)

August 14 Saturday AKKA NATIONALS Confirmed

August 15 Sunday AKKA NATIONALS Confirmed

August 28 Saturday Day Seminar Geelong

September 5 Sunday Fathers Day

September 11 Saturday, Portland Open Border Challenge

September 18 Saturday Vic school holidays start

September 26 Saturday World Championships, Bali NOT confirmed

September 27 Sunday World Championships, Bali NOT confirmed

September 29 Tuesday Dan Grading, Bali  NOT confirmed

October 3 Sunday Vic school holidays finish

October 4 Monday Public Holiday NSW

October 9 Saturday Tasmania grading (Hobart)

October 17 Sunday Riverina Championships Confirmed

October 20 Wednesday Geelong Cup (No Wednesday class)

October 23 Saturday Junior Camp

October 24 Sunday Junior Camp

November 2 Tuesday Melbourne Cup

November 6 Saturday Branch Camp (Senior)

November 7 Sunday Branch Camp (Senior)

November 13 Saturday5th Kyu & Under grading, Geelong

November 20 Saturday Dan grading Geelong

December 4 Saturday Black Belt dinner Venue TBC

December 5 Sunday Rippleside Break-Up

Shihancho can be contacted on 03 5229 5229 / 0418 347 088 or shihancho@vic.chariot.net.au
‚Äč