DAN GRADES OF THE SHIHANCHO BRANCH

  7th Dan:

  Gary Viccars 7/11/06

 

  5th Dan:

  Robert Adams 13/10/07

  Scott McQuaid 26/6/12

  Ron Jorgensen 19/11/18

  4th Dan:  

  Chris Paul 5/12/09

  David Nabulsi 29/11/16

  3rd Dan:

  Steve Crack 29/3/14

  Darren Knight 13/6/09

  Peter McCarter 28/11/15

  Geoff Rainbow 29/3/14

  Ian Wordsworth 17/11/07

  2nd Dan:

  Joanne Adams 14/11/09

  Leonie Anderson 19/11/16

  Michael Dent 23/11/19

  Terrence English 27/7/19

  Richard Freitag 1/12/18

  Leigh Harry 26/11/05

  Brad Hamblin 29/7/17

  Elias Kavadias 1/12/18

  Steve Lee 14/2/98

  Wendy McCarter 14/11/09

  Chris Naylor

  Albert Ortega 18/11/15

  Samuel Shields 29/7/17

  Sheri Tump 17/11/07

  Wendy Viccars 23/10/04

  David Weir-Smith 27/7/19

  Natalie Williamson 21/7/18

  1st Dan:

  Leigha Adams 21/7/18

  Joanne Collier 1/12/18

  Geoffrey Day 24/9/16

  Craig Gollan 24/9/16

  Andrew Goodwin 29/3/14

  Dieter Hafemann 21/10/17

  Jacqueline Hamblin 25/11/17

  Jason Homa 23/11/19

  Debbie Jorgensen 3/1/12 

  Mariusz Kaminski

  John Lucas 21/10/17

  Dri Lyall-Kaaho 19/11/18 

  Rachel Ralph 25/11/17

  Gabriel Shields 19/11/16

  Jesse Shields 27/6/15

  John Shields 27/11/10

  Sherriden Trevena 21/7/18

  Heinz Tump 17/11/07

  Jenni Venner 7/7/12

  Troy Winn 9/11/09

  Julius Wolfe 1/12/18

  Not active:

  Melanie Agapiou, Nathan Agnew 19/11/11 Viknesh Ashokan, Charminda Bandara,

  Brian Barclay (now Qld.), Shane Carter 18/10/08, Jessica Church-Clark,

  Luke Connolly 19/11/16, Rebecca Connolly, Brad Cook 14/6/08, Diane Cox, Ernest Dixon,

  Bruce Elwell (deceased), Katie Ford, Shayne Grace 3/11/12, Avril Gill 2/11/13, Dale Heald,          Robert Houbaer, Christine Jacka 18/10/08, John Kaiser, Mick Koch, Nathaniel Legionheart,          David McGovern,  Rob McKay 22/6/13, Douglas Murray (deceased), Lionel Musson,

  Matthew Mulcahy, Stephen Mulcahy, Torin Nuzum, Rodney Peatey, Sharon Reid, 

  Carol Saunders, Meisha Saunders 2/11/13, Pam Smith, Eddie Sorensen, Luke Spaeth 30/11/02    Berend Stubbe, Irene Stubbe, Brett Timney, Heinz Tump, Robert Vack,

  Daniela Veselinova, Sabina Vogel       

Shihancho can be contacted on 03 5229 5229 / 0418 347 088 or shihancho@vic.chariot.net.au